Difference between revisions of "User:SamuelB"
Phoenician (talk | contribs) |
Phoenician (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" align="right" | {|border="0" align="right" | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Thailog_Closeup_The_Reckoning.png|thumb|100px|This user is a fan of '''[[Thailog]]'''.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Delilah.png|thumb|100px|This user is a fan of '''[[Delilah]]'''.]] | | [[Image:Delilah.png|thumb|100px|This user is a fan of '''[[Delilah]]'''.]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:54, 17 October 2025
| This user is a fan of Thailog. |
| This user is a fan of Delilah. |
Hello. I'm Samuel, a Towson University undergraduate, and a pretty devoted fan of Gargoyles. Gargoyles set a bar for me that hasn't yet been surpassed by any cartoon, or most "regular" television programs.
As of 2008, I haven't attended a Gathering, but I have hopes to attend one in the future.
Status
Real name: Samuel
Age: born 1988
Occupation: Student, Gap Sales Associate
Other Interests
Some of my other interests include Marvel and DC Comics and NBC's Heroes. Additionally, I enjoy zombies in any media, and thoroughly enjoy horror movies.
Profession
Currently, I'm a student, but my ultimate plan is to be an English teacher at the middle or high school level. If I don't become an English teacher, I'd like to be a teacher of the deaf.