Difference between revisions of "Jesus"
(→See Also) |
(→See Also) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid #ffffff;" | [[Image:JoJoBizarreAdventuresJesus.jpg|200px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid #ffffff;" | [[Image:JoJoBizarreAdventuresJesus.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- align=right style="border:1px solid #ffffff" | |- align=right style="border:1px solid #ffffff" | ||
| − | |Various Pop-culture interpretations. | + | |Various Pop-culture interpretations (and Brian). |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 7 August 2025
Jesus was a human from Nazareth. Some people believe that Jesus was more than human.
History
In 997, Finella invoked the name of Jesus after Brother Valmont used the Grimorum Arcanorum to cast Rain of Death. ("Phoenix")
Real World Background
Production Background
See Also
| |
|
| |
|
| Various Pop-culture interpretations (and Brian). |
- Jesus at Wikipedia, the Free Encyclopedia